NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $321,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,868 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2012

Last sale price $54,000 $29 Per Sq Ft

Est. 425% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,805 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of April 2012

FREDDIE MAC/HOMESTEPS FORECLOSURE PROPERTY TO BE SOLD "AS IS". SELLER DOES NOT PROVIDE A SURVEY. TAXES PRORATED AT 100%. EARNEST MONEY MUST BE IN CERTIFIED FUNDS. LETTER OF APPROVAL MUST ACCOMPANY ALL OFFERS. SAMPLE ADDENDA TO GO WITH OFFERS ARE ATTACHED TO THIS LISTING ALONG WITH OFFER GUIDELINES. THIS PROPERTY IS ELIGIBLE UNDER THE FREDDIE MAC FIRST LOOK INITIATIVE THROUGH 04/10/2012

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Mahoney

KM Midwest Realty LLC License #471005035 Listed on: 03/26/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Marta Corral

On The Mark Realty LLC License #471018955

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1910

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1910

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Features

  • Total # Of Rooms: 9
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
  • Attic: Pull Down Stair
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 16X14
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 13X12
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Third Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 12X12
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Other
  • Fourth Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Fourth Bedroom Size: 10X9
  • Fourth Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 18X13
  • Living Room Flooring: Other
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 14X11
  • Dining Room Flooring: Other
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 26X14
  • Kitchen Flooring: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Block
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Frame
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 4

Schools

  • Elementary School: G N Dieterich Elementary School
  • High School: East High School
  • Junior High Dist: 131
  • Junior High: K D Waldo Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 66 X 66
  • Lot Description: Corner, Fenced Yard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Flores Antonio
Bought by
Flores Antonio H and Flores Cervanda
Current Estimated Value
$283,555

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Flores Antonio
Bought by
Flores Antonio H and Flores Cervanda

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2012
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$54,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-1.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.54%
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,242
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$264,313

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Velez Luis A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Velez Luis A
Bought by
Velez Luis A and Cespedes Clemencia

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Velez Luis A
Bought by
Velez Luis A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Velez Leticia and Velez Luis A
Bought by
Velez Luis A and Velez Jose D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Velez Leticia
Bought by
Velez Luis and Velez Leticia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Velez Leticia
Bought by
Velez Luis A and Velez Leticia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Velez Luis A and Velez Leticia
Bought by
Velez Leticia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,625
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Terrazas Hermila
Bought by
Velez Luis A and Velez Leticia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,816
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Aurora Housing Authority
Bought by
Terrazas Hermila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,350
Interest Rate
7.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Flores Antonio H -- None Available
Flores Antonio $54,000 Atg
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- Atg
Velez Luis A -- None Available
Velez Luis A -- None Available
Velez Luis A -- Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Velez Luis -- --
Velez Luis A -- --
Velez Leticia -- Citywide Title Corporation
Velez Luis A $110,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Terrazas Hermila -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flores Antonio $30,000
Previous Owner Velez Leticia $110,625
Previous Owner Velez Luis A $109,816
Previous Owner Terrazas Hermila $50,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2012 04/26/12 Sold $54,000 -1.6% $29 / Sq Ft
03/30/2012 03/30/12 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2012 03/26/12 For Sale $54,900 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,506 $67,143 $5,566 $61,577
2023 $3,287 $59,992 $4,973 $55,019
2022 $3,199 $53,102 $4,537 $48,565
2021 $3,103 $49,439 $4,224 $45,215
2020 $2,904 $45,921 $3,923 $41,998
2019 $2,780 $42,547 $3,635 $38,912
2018 $2,768 $41,396 $3,362 $38,034
2017 $2,584 $37,352 $3,098 $34,254
2016 $2,894 $33,497 $2,656 $30,841
2015 -- $29,081 $2,284 $26,797
2014 -- $26,879 $2,099 $24,780
2013 -- $27,517 $2,112 $25,405
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08027436

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-27-405-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.