645 Whitechapel Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,158 - $529,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Whitechapel Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 and is currently estimated at $515,040, approximately $201 per square foot. 645 Whitechapel Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Meadows Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Lugar Lewin H
Bought by
Hudson Sam Claiborne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,028
Outstanding Balance
$101,429
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$413,611
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Sam Claiborne | $221,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Sam Claiborne | $218,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $403,000 | $155,000 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $387,000 | $142,600 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $368,800 | $142,600 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $330,100 | $124,000 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $297,500 | $104,200 | $193,300 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $283,000 | $104,200 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $266,900 | $96,700 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $266,900 | $96,700 | $170,200 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $271,200 | $99,200 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $258,800 | $99,200 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $244,600 | $99,200 | $145,400 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $250,800 | $110,400 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map