645 Wolfes Neck Rd Freeport, ME 04032
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $1,397,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Wolfes Neck Rd, Freeport, ME 04032 and is currently estimated at $1,016,323, approximately $678 per square foot. 645 Wolfes Neck Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morse Street School, Mast Landing School, and Freeport Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,631 | $1,056,400 | $1,025,400 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $13,451 | $1,007,600 | $976,600 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $12,573 | $914,400 | $887,500 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $11,198 | $820,400 | $793,600 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $10,954 | $820,500 | $793,600 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $10,633 | $759,500 | $734,800 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $10,240 | $716,100 | $693,200 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $10,251 | $681,100 | $655,700 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $9,934 | $664,500 | $640,400 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $9,309 | $589,200 | $567,000 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map