645 Yule Rd Leonard, MI 48367
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Yule Rd, Leonard, MI 48367 and is currently estimated at $678,283, approximately $261 per square foot. 645 Yule Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hamilton Parsons Elementary School and Romeo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Iafrate Vincenzo and Iafrate Antoinetta M
Bought by
Iafrate Vicenzo and Iafrate Antonietta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iafrate Vicenzo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,978 | $307,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $306,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $278,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,355 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,853 | $266,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $252,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $225,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $216,360 | $0 | $0 |