6450 Broward St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,617,000 - $1,952,981
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,429
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6450 Broward St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $1,751,995, approximately $510 per square foot. 6450 Broward St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Kaczor Anthony W and Kaczor Judith A
Bought by
Kaczor Anthony W and Kaczor Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaczor Anthony W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,848 | $686,357 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,793 | $668,313 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,793 | $649,478 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,793 | $630,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,602 | $612,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,571 | $594,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,549 | $586,158 | $0 | $0 |