6450 Moore Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6450 Moore Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $473,819, approximately $272 per square foot. 6450 Moore Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School and The Emilia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Vigil Gary C and Vigil Jennifer L
Bought by
Vigil Gary C and Vigil Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,846
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Crook Barbara M
Bought by
Vigil Gary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,019
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigil Gary C | -- | Expendient Title | |
| Vigil Gary C | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vigil Gary C | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Vigil Gary C | $161,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,195 | $121,040 | $34,480 | $86,560 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $123,310 | $36,750 | $86,560 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $84,990 | $26,920 | $58,070 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $84,990 | $26,920 | $58,070 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $84,990 | $26,920 | $58,070 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $72,040 | $21,530 | $50,510 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $72,040 | $21,530 | $50,510 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $58,350 | $16,870 | $41,480 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $58,350 | $16,870 | $41,480 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $58,350 | $16,870 | $41,480 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $58,350 | $16,870 | $41,480 |
| 2013 | $2,315 | $56,000 | $16,870 | $39,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map