Strawberry Windholz
Corcoran Perry & Co.
(720) 419-1109
72 Total Sales
1 in Scenic Heights
$1,075,000 Price
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $549,771
This home is located at 6450 Yarrow St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $545,693, approximately $300 per square foot. 6450 Yarrow St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Strawberry Windholz
Corcoran Perry & Co.
(720) 419-1109
72 Total Sales
1 in Scenic Heights
$1,075,000 Price
Julie Leins
Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC
(720) 902-8558
274 Total Sales
1 in Scenic Heights
$629,900 Price
Susan Rogers
Showcase Properties Unlimited
(720) 730-3257
57 Total Sales
2 in Scenic Heights
$400,000 Price Range
Leslie Hazan
Compass - Denver
(720) 780-7158
55 Total Sales
2 in Scenic Heights
$717,700 Price Range
Jeremy Kane
eXp Realty, LLC
(720) 730-3190
122 Total Sales
2 in Scenic Heights
$575,000 Price Range
Jessica Hernandez
Right Choice Realty, LLC
(720) 513-2477
49 Total Sales
2 in Scenic Heights
$660K - $707K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $485,000 | Heritage Title Company | ||
| Markoff Bonnie L | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $460,750 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $33,003 | $15,038 | $17,965 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $33,576 | $18,944 | $14,632 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $33,576 | $18,944 | $14,632 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $25,840 | $14,568 | $11,272 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $26,583 | $14,987 | $11,596 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $21,333 | $10,760 | $10,573 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $21,333 | $10,760 | $10,573 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $20,672 | $9,580 | $11,092 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $20,672 | $9,580 | $11,092 |
| 2016 | $744 | $15,628 | $6,092 | $9,536 |
| 2015 | $635 | $15,628 | $6,092 | $9,536 |
| 2014 | $635 | $12,545 | $5,158 | $7,387 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.