6451 County Road K Wiggins, CO 80654
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6451 County Road K, Wiggins, CO 80654 and is currently estimated at $492,965, approximately $314 per square foot. 6451 County Road K is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Wiggins Elementary School, Wiggins Middle School, and Wiggins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Meyer Edward and Meyer Suzanne
Bought by
Meyer Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Edward | -- | American Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $28,270 | $11,470 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $27,530 | $9,620 | $17,910 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $31,210 | $10,900 | $20,310 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $23,020 | $9,010 | $14,010 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $23,680 | $9,270 | $14,410 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $19,850 | $5,350 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $19,850 | $5,350 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $16,070 | $5,390 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $16,070 | $5,390 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $17,770 | $4,770 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $17,770 | $4,770 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $14,920 | $3,770 | $11,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,920 | $3,770 | $11,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map