6451 Elmdale Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $230,975 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6451 Elmdale Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $247,494, approximately $152 per square foot. 6451 Elmdale Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1990
Sold by
Dudas Leonard A
Bought by
Dudas Leonard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1985
Sold by
Dudas Leonard A
Bought by
Dudas Leonard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1977
Sold by
Dudas Mildred M
Bought by
Dudas Leonard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dudas Mildred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudas Leonard A | -- | -- | |
| Dudas Leonard A | -- | -- | |
| Dudas Leonard A | -- | -- | |
| Dudas Mildred M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $63,630 | $13,580 | $50,050 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $63,630 | $13,580 | $50,050 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $56,850 | $10,330 | $46,520 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $56,840 | $10,330 | $46,520 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $56,840 | $10,330 | $46,520 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $45,120 | $8,190 | $36,930 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $128,900 | $23,400 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $45,120 | $8,190 | $36,930 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $41,550 | $8,260 | $33,290 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $41,550 | $8,260 | $33,290 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $41,550 | $8,260 | $33,290 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $39,560 | $7,880 | $31,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map