Seller's Agent in 2024
Susan Swanson
Denovo Realty
(321) 987-9600
72 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $475,000
Resort style living at its finest! One of a kind 3 bedroom, 3 bath home nestled in the most prestigious, sought after 55+resort style community in Viera is ready and waiting for you! This magnificent home is located on a large corner lot with no neighbors behind. It boasts a spacious family room, extended lanai with custom lighting, breakfast bar, elegant master suite with 2 walk in closets,private water closet, double sinks and large walk in shower. Every bedroom has a bath of it's own. The private guest suite which is welcoming for your guests or in-laws. Granite counter tops, crown molding, new air conditioner, raised panel cabinets, walk in pantry, security system, storm shutters and more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda A Sticklus Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert Sticklu Revocable Trust | $510,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patsy Ann Bowlds Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowlds James Mamell | $256,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowlds James Mamell | $204,792 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Sold | $510,000 | -5.4% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2024 03/23/24 | For Sale | $539,000 | +110.6% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | Sold | $255,990 | +0.4% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | For Sale | $255,090 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $229,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $263,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $256,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $248,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $241,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $238,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $232,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $228,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $223,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,341 | $219,250 | $40,000 | $179,250 |
| 2015 | $4,400 | $217,730 | $40,000 | $177,730 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Susan Swanson
Denovo Realty
(321) 987-9600
72 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ellis Wong
RE/MAX
(321) 543-8673
6 in this area
96 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Vanna Rickard
Peninsula Property Group
(321) 223-9668
20 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John Staubly
Viera Realty, Inc.
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1008647
APN: 26-36-05-52-0000H.0-0014.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.