6451 Russell Way Arvada, CO 80007
Meadows at Westwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,001,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6451 Russell Way, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $940,393, approximately $384 per square foot. 6451 Russell Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Renella Michael T
Bought by
Benallo Dominic and Benallo Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,062
Outstanding Balance
$332,865
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$607,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Lindsey Steve T
Bought by
Renella Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Reichard Lori L
Bought by
Lindsey Steve T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,144
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Advocate Land Company Inc
Bought by
Reichard Lori L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benallo Dominic | $515,000 | First American Title | |
| Renella Michael T | $329,000 | -- | |
| Lindsey Steve T | $226,000 | -- | |
| Reichard Lori L | $216,410 | Title America | |
| Advocate Land Company Inc | -- | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benallo Dominic | $410,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Renella Michael T | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsey Steve T | $181,144 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $51,615 | $9,096 | $42,519 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $51,237 | $8,856 | $42,381 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $51,237 | $8,856 | $42,381 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $43,632 | $9,541 | $34,091 |
| 2021 | $4,344 | $44,887 | $9,815 | $35,072 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $40,768 | $11,440 | $29,328 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $40,768 | $11,440 | $29,328 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $38,268 | $10,391 | $27,877 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $38,268 | $10,391 | $27,877 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $37,548 | $9,585 | $27,963 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $37,548 | $9,585 | $27,963 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $34,248 | $9,086 | $25,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map