64510 Ash Rd Wakarusa, IN 46573
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $379,752
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,967
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64510 Ash Rd, Wakarusa, IN 46573 and is currently estimated at $370,584, approximately $188 per square foot. 64510 Ash Rd is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including NorthWood High School and Old Order Mennonite Garden Spot School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Kurtz Michael Lee
Bought by
Kurtz Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtz Jane E | -- | -- | |
| Kurtz Jane E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $250,900 | $39,100 | $211,800 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $238,000 | $40,000 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $210,600 | $35,500 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $183,100 | $34,300 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $180,100 | $34,300 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $172,600 | $35,900 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $164,600 | $36,200 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $161,300 | $37,500 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $151,900 | $38,200 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $147,400 | $38,700 | $108,700 |
| 2013 | $1,283 | $145,700 | $37,000 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map