6452 Fairview Rd Batesburg, SC 29006
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6452 Fairview Rd, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently estimated at $282,389, approximately $232 per square foot. 6452 Fairview Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Fink Royce V
Bought by
Fink Royce and Fink Margaret Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Jones Eva Mae and Fink Eva Mae
Bought by
Jones Eva Mae and Fink Royce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fink Royce | -- | -- | |
| Jones Eva Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $912 | $178 | $734 |
| 2023 | -- | $912 | $178 | $734 |
| 2022 | $0 | $912 | $178 | $734 |
| 2020 | $0 | $912 | $178 | $734 |
| 2019 | $0 | $829 | $163 | $666 |
| 2018 | $0 | $829 | $163 | $666 |