6453 Baker Rd Keystone Heights, FL 32656
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6453 Baker Rd, Keystone Heights, FL 32656 and is currently estimated at $421,267, approximately $197 per square foot. 6453 Baker Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Keystone Heights Elementary School and Keystone Heights Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Goodson James B and Goodson Jeanne
Bought by
Goodson James B and Goodson Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodson James B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845 | $257,068 | $59,664 | $197,404 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $256,065 | $59,664 | $196,401 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $253,660 | $59,664 | $193,996 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $148,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $142,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $140,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $136,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $133,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $130,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $127,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $125,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $124,358 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map