6453 Spring Run Dr Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $762,350 - $932,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,331
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6453 Spring Run Dr, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $833,088, approximately $250 per square foot. 6453 Spring Run Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Genoa Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Alger Fred A and Alger Rosemary
Bought by
Alger Fred A and Alger Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Romanelli & Hughes Building Co
Bought by
Alger Fred A and Alger Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alger Fred A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alger Fred A | $467,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alger Fred A | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,769 | $225,160 | $48,510 | $176,650 |
| 2023 | $11,536 | $225,160 | $48,510 | $176,650 |
| 2022 | $11,586 | $174,060 | $32,730 | $141,330 |
| 2021 | $11,741 | $174,060 | $32,730 | $141,330 |
| 2020 | $11,811 | $174,060 | $32,730 | $141,330 |
| 2019 | $11,290 | $160,060 | $32,730 | $127,330 |
| 2018 | $10,919 | $160,060 | $32,730 | $127,330 |
| 2017 | $5,172 | $142,630 | $28,880 | $113,750 |
| 2016 | $10,428 | $142,630 | $28,880 | $113,750 |
| 2015 | $10,345 | $142,630 | $28,880 | $113,750 |
| 2014 | $10,220 | $142,630 | $28,880 | $113,750 |
| 2013 | $10,158 | $142,630 | $28,880 | $113,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map