6455 County Road 247 Vickery, OH 43464
Estimated Value: $216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6455 County Road 247, Vickery, OH 43464 and is currently priced at $216,000, approximately $81 per square foot. 6455 County Road 247 is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Margaretta Elementary School and Margaretta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
William R Schenk Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Miller Living Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Schenk William R
Bought by
Allman Taylor & Banda Elizabeth Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Schenk William R and Schenk Martha E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Living Trust | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Allman Taylor & Banda Elizabeth Trustees | -- | -- | |
| Schenk William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,088 | $130,960 | $130,960 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,088 | $354,240 | $354,240 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $373,170 | $293,580 | $79,590 |
| 2022 | $6,479 | $373,170 | $293,580 | $79,590 |
| 2021 | $6,422 | $373,170 | $293,580 | $79,590 |
| 2020 | $7,426 | $310,910 | $244,130 | $66,780 |
| 2019 | $7,441 | $310,910 | $244,130 | $66,780 |
| 2018 | $7,810 | $310,910 | $244,130 | $66,780 |
| 2017 | $9,473 | $292,050 | $229,640 | $62,410 |
| 2016 | $9,263 | $292,050 | $229,640 | $62,410 |
| 2015 | $9,147 | $292,050 | $229,640 | $62,410 |
| 2014 | $6,390 | $236,360 | $173,250 | $63,110 |
| 2013 | $6,206 | $236,360 | $173,250 | $63,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map