6455 Milano St Burton, MI 48519
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6455 Milano St, Burton, MI 48519 and is currently estimated at $198,880, approximately $161 per square foot. 6455 Milano St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $763 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,700 | $36,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map