6456 Mcintyre Ct Arvada, CO 80007
Meadows at Westwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,475 - $846,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,989
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6456 Mcintyre Ct, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $832,119, approximately $278 per square foot. 6456 Mcintyre Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Vagts Matthew and Vagts Crystal
Bought by
Mitchell Christopher E and Sevillano Laura G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Medina Robert L and Medina Pamela
Bought by
Vagts Matthew and Vagts Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,250
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Medina Robert L
Bought by
Medina Robert L and Medina Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Medina Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,150
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Christopher E | $765,000 | First American Title | |
| Vagts Matthew | $392,500 | Heritage Title | |
| Medina Robert L | -- | Land Title | |
| Medina Robert L | $196,861 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Christopher E | $598,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vagts Matthew | $353,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Robert L | $196,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Robert L | $177,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,929 | $47,799 | $7,113 | $40,686 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $50,746 | $7,213 | $43,533 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $50,746 | $7,213 | $43,533 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $36,794 | $7,978 | $28,816 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $37,853 | $8,207 | $29,646 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $33,210 | $9,197 | $24,013 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $33,210 | $9,197 | $24,013 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $31,662 | $8,910 | $22,752 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $31,662 | $8,910 | $22,752 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $31,018 | $8,714 | $22,304 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $31,018 | $8,714 | $22,304 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $27,328 | $6,990 | $20,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map