6456 Sandhurst Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6456 Sandhurst Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $278,470, approximately $116 per square foot. 6456 Sandhurst Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and The Academy of St. Bartholomew.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1987
Sold by
Hakos George D
Bought by
Kaspick Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1984
Sold by
Janet E Jameson
Bought by
Hakos George D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1983
Sold by
Jameson Ernest L
Bought by
Janet E Jameson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1977
Sold by
Ewart William
Bought by
Jameson Ernest L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ewart William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaspick Stephen P | $67,000 | -- | |
| Hakos George D | $59,000 | -- | |
| Janet E Jameson | -- | -- | |
| Jameson Ernest L | $36,400 | -- | |
| Ewart William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $79,625 | $12,250 | $67,375 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $79,625 | $12,250 | $67,375 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $56,320 | $10,570 | $45,750 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $56,320 | $10,570 | $45,750 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $56,320 | $10,570 | $45,750 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $44,700 | $8,400 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $127,700 | $24,000 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $44,700 | $8,400 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $38,400 | $7,560 | $30,840 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $38,400 | $7,560 | $30,840 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $38,400 | $7,560 | $30,840 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $40,430 | $7,950 | $32,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map