6457 Davidson Ct Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6457 Davidson Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $684,759, approximately $290 per square foot. 6457 Davidson Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Intermediate School, and Woodland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Aggarwal Sahil and The Sahil Aggarwal Living Trus
Bought by
Aggarwal Anil and Aggarwal Shashi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,500
Outstanding Balance
$319,242
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$365,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Aggarwal Sahil
Bought by
Aggarwal Sahil and Sahil Aggarwal Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Riedel Daniel
Bought by
Aggarwal Sahil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aggarwal Anil | $525,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Aggarwal Sahil | -- | Attorney | |
| Aggarwal Sahil | $519,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aggarwal Anil | $417,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,827 | $167,836 | $37,605 | $130,231 |
| 2024 | $15,516 | $170,063 | $38,105 | $131,958 |
| 2023 | $16,448 | $157,889 | $35,377 | $122,512 |
| 2022 | $16,448 | $168,748 | $29,201 | $139,547 |
| 2021 | $14,901 | $161,977 | $28,029 | $133,948 |
| 2020 | $14,441 | $157,995 | $27,340 | $130,655 |
| 2019 | $14,043 | $153,408 | $26,546 | $126,862 |
| 2018 | $14,368 | $157,144 | $40,998 | $116,146 |
| 2017 | $14,090 | $152,641 | $39,823 | $112,818 |
| 2016 | $13,442 | $150,607 | $38,050 | $112,557 |
| 2015 | $13,108 | $142,837 | $36,087 | $106,750 |
| 2014 | $13,000 | $134,309 | $35,419 | $98,890 |
| 2012 | $11,949 | $135,337 | $35,690 | $99,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map