Seller's Agent in 2026
Vince Beasley
Northern Lakes Realty
(574) 275-3884
115 Total Sales
Pier 630 – A rare lake-level retreat on Lake Wawasee with gentle sandy beach frontage—no stairs, no steep paths, just effortless lake access. This exceptional property features a 4-bed, 3.5-baths in the main home with breathtaking lake views, vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace, and an open-concept kitchen/living/dining area flooded with natural light. The main-floor primary suite includes a spa-like en-suite and walk-in closet, plus convenient laundry and half bath. Upstairs boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a fun loft with built-in bunk beds for mounds of ghost stories and childhood memories. Separate guest quarters above the oversized detached 2-car garage offer 1 full bath and 2 bedrooms with 6 built-in bunks and a queen bed—sleeping 14+ guests comfortably. Perfect for large families, entertaining, or rental income potential. Don't miss this great opportunity to own your dream house on Lake Wawasee!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In Llc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $511,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $1,500,000 | -6.2% | $549 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $1,599,000 | -5.9% | $585 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $1,699,000 | +107.8% | $622 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2020 12/31/20 | Sold | $817,500 | -1.4% | $349 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | Price Changed | $829,000 | -1.4% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Price Changed | $841,000 | -0.9% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | For Sale | $849,000 | 0.0% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Price Changed | $849,000 | +3.9% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Off Market | $817,500 | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | Price Changed | $824,500 | -0.7% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2019 09/24/19 | Price Changed | $829,900 | -2.4% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | For Sale | $849,900 | -- | $363 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,094 | $1,298,000 | $893,600 | $404,400 |
| 2024 | $6,764 | $1,154,600 | $796,400 | $358,200 |
| 2023 | $9,643 | $1,060,900 | $732,300 | $328,600 |
| 2022 | $8,445 | $925,700 | $637,100 | $288,600 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $767,100 | $543,900 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $714,200 | $524,500 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $733,700 | $543,900 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $733,700 | $543,900 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $4,111 | $718,900 | $543,900 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $722,500 | $543,900 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | $3,928 | $713,800 | $543,900 | $169,900 |
| 2013 | $3,928 | $705,700 | $543,900 | $161,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Vince Beasley
Northern Lakes Realty
(574) 275-3884
115 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Lindsay Beasley
Northern Lakes Realty
(260) 715-1000
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kay Young
ERA Crossroads
(574) 528-1400
110 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tom Prickett
Prickett's Properties Inc.
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202547297
APN: 43-04-16-400-162.000-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.