6459 Cascade Dr Lincoln, NE 68504
North Lincoln NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,915 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6459 Cascade Dr, Lincoln, NE 68504 and is currently estimated at $275,479, approximately $204 per square foot. 6459 Cascade Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Kooser Elementary School, Dawes Middle School, and North Star High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Knollenberg Ryan L and Knollenberg Lindsay A
Bought by
Smith Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,619
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$221,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
M & S Construction Inc
Bought by
Knollenberg Ryan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,435
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tracy L | $130,000 | Ct | |
| Knollenberg Ryan L | $120,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Tracy L | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knollenberg Ryan L | $130,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $263,200 | $55,000 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $246,200 | $40,000 | $206,200 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $246,200 | $32,000 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $181,000 | $28,000 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $181,000 | $28,000 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $166,500 | $28,000 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $164,600 | $28,000 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $159,700 | $24,000 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $159,700 | $24,000 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $147,200 | $25,000 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $147,200 | $25,000 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $130,500 | $25,000 | $105,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,500 | $25,000 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map