6459 Michael Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6459 Michael Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $200,111, approximately $202 per square foot. 6459 Michael Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Ramsey Roy J and Ramsey Jacalyn Donavan
Bought by
Ramsey Jason R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,006
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Ramsey Kathleen M and Ramsey Roy J
Bought by
Ramsey Roy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1985
Sold by
Ramsey Kathleen M
Bought by
Ramsey Roy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1983
Sold by
Cunningham Raymond and Cunningham Dolores
Bought by
Ramsey Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Cunningham Raymond and Cunningham Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Jason R | $105,000 | Patriot | |
| Ramsey Roy J | -- | -- | |
| Ramsey Roy J | -- | -- | |
| Ramsey Kathleen M | $59,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Jason R | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $61,950 | $12,880 | $49,070 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $61,950 | $12,880 | $49,070 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $48,870 | $10,750 | $38,120 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $48,860 | $10,750 | $38,120 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $48,860 | $10,750 | $38,120 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $38,780 | $8,540 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $110,800 | $24,400 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $38,780 | $8,540 | $30,240 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $35,430 | $7,600 | $27,830 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $35,430 | $7,600 | $27,830 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $35,430 | $7,600 | $27,830 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $35,430 | $7,600 | $27,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map