6459 S Glory Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,051 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6459 S Glory Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $676,513, approximately $333 per square foot. 6459 S Glory Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Peters Corey and Peters Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Mcmillan Richard A and Mcmillan Danja L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Elam Nathanial K and Elam Kristin R
Bought by
Mcmillan Richard A and Mcmillan Danja L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Elam Nathanial K and Elam Kristin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,700
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Corey | $237,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $217,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Mcmillan Richard A | $409,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Elam Nathanial K | $281,256 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmillan Richard A | $327,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Elam Nathanial K | $283,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $34,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $33,273 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $48,150 | $9,630 | $38,520 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $35,760 | $7,150 | $28,610 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $33,620 | $6,720 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $31,760 | $6,350 | $25,410 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $28,200 | $5,640 | $22,560 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $28,470 | $5,690 | $22,780 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $27,710 | $5,540 | $22,170 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $25,930 | $5,180 | $20,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map