Estimated Value: $167,000 - $234,096
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,347
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 2nd St, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $211,024, approximately $63 per square foot. 646 2nd St is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Smith Wiliam D
Bought by
Swinson Charles Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,400
Outstanding Balance
$56,395
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swinson Charles Stewart | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swinson Charles Stewart | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $98,965 | $11,250 | $87,715 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $98,965 | $11,250 | $87,715 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $98,801 | $12,000 | $86,801 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $98,801 | $12,000 | $86,801 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $98,801 | $12,000 | $86,801 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $98,801 | $12,000 | $86,801 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $114,640 | $12,000 | $102,640 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $114,640 | $12,000 | $102,640 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $114,640 | $12,000 | $102,640 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,640 | $12,000 | $102,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,549 | $12,000 | $95,549 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,549 | $12,000 | $95,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map