646 Aurora St Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $308,658 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Aurora St, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $327,415, approximately $243 per square foot. 646 Aurora St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Costrino Robert
Bought by
Reitz Barry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reitz Barry | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $162,000 | $40,900 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $4,453 | $162,000 | $40,900 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $162,000 | $40,900 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $162,000 | $40,900 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $162,000 | $40,900 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $162,000 | $40,900 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $130,000 | $28,700 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $130,000 | $28,700 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $130,000 | $28,700 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $130,000 | $28,700 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $28,700 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $28,700 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map