Estimated Value: $320,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Brookfield Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $331,653, approximately $233 per square foot. 646 Brookfield Dr is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including West Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Webb Samuel Charlton and Webb Jessica Whitney
Bought by
Stanojevic Suzana and Ostojic Srecko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanojevic Suzana | $143,070 | Acquisition Ttl & Setmnt Agc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanojevic Suzana | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $300,800 | $54,200 | $246,600 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $277,000 | $52,600 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $208,300 | $48,400 | $159,900 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $193,300 | $43,200 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $187,900 | $41,600 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $183,500 | $41,600 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $179,300 | $41,600 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $177,700 | $41,600 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $176,000 | $41,600 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $931 | $176,000 | $41,600 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | $931 | $178,200 | $39,500 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $931 | $178,200 | $39,500 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map