646 E Broad St Groveland, FL 34736
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 E Broad St, Groveland, FL 34736 and is currently estimated at $233,353, approximately $168 per square foot. 646 E Broad St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,650 | $160,113 | $69,750 | $90,363 |
| 2025 | $2,504 | $160,113 | $69,750 | $90,363 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $160,113 | $69,750 | $90,363 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $156,979 | $69,750 | $87,229 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $123,229 | $36,000 | $87,229 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $92,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $477 | $92,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $92,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $85,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $80,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $80,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $80,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $79,268 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map