646 E Cherry St Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 646 E Cherry St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $329,961. 646 E Cherry St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Greenland Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Biswell Julie A
Bought by
Dahms Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$47,738
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Smith Irene D
Bought by
Biswell Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahms Jennifer C | $141,000 | -- | |
| Biswell Julie A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahms Jennifer C | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Biswell Julie A | $101,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,599 | $244,300 | $39,500 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $227,000 | $39,500 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $203,800 | $39,500 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $173,200 | $39,500 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $133,500 | $34,100 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $133,500 | $34,100 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $133,500 | $34,100 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $133,500 | $34,100 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $133,500 | $34,100 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $133,500 | $34,100 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $133,500 | $34,100 | $99,400 |
| 2013 | $2,313 | $150,400 | $37,400 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map