646 E Main St Butler, IN 46721
Estimated Value: $73,179
Studio
--
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 E Main St, Butler, IN 46721 and is currently estimated at $73,179, approximately $381 per square foot. 646 E Main St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Eastside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Melton Charles Bufford
Bought by
Aguilar Delfino and Aguilar Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Mcoscar Linda M
Bought by
Melton Charles Bufford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Riff Crystal
Bought by
Mcoscar Joesph R and Mcoscar Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Do Van Hong and Do Thai W
Bought by
Riff Crystall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Deep Rock Lp
Bought by
Do Van Hong and Do Thai W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Slone and Angela
Bought by
Garrett Cordage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Delfino | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Melton Charles Bufford | $6,500 | Meridian Title | |
| Mcoscar Joesph R | -- | -- | |
| Riff Crystall | -- | None Available | |
| Do Van Hong | $1,859 | None Available | |
| Garrett Cordage Inc | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $67,800 | $18,300 | $49,500 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $48,700 | $18,300 | $30,400 |
| 2023 | $278 | $13,800 | $13,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $304 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $286 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $319 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $301 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $154 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $151 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $151 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $162 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map