$124,000
SOLD JUN 24, 2025

646 Elliott Dr NW Rome, GA 30165

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,275 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2025

$97 Per Sq Ft

45% Below List Price

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome home to this charming three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath brick house nestled in the Garden Lakes area. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel the warmth and character this home has to offer. Step inside to find cozy living spaces filled with natural light, custom blinds, and brand-new storm windows for added comfort and peace of mind. The kitchen flows easily into the dining area, creating a perfect space for everyday meals or casual gatherings. Out back, enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxed evenings on the covered patio-ideal for sipping coffee or hosting cookouts. The spacious yard includes a 14 x 20 outbuilding and a 16 x 24 shed, perfect for weekend projects, storage, or a creative space of your own. Priced at $224,900, this home offers the perfect mix of comfort, practicality, and location-ready for you to move in and make it your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shane Swafford

Swafford Auction Group License #180063 Listed on: 05/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tressa Cagle

Key To Your Home Realty License #396818

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,701

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Interior Spaces

  • 1,275 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Garden Lakes Subdivision
  • Community Lake

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4/4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,701

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side, Ranch
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .35
  • Other Sturctures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1275
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1275
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1275
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Country Kitchen
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Window Treatments

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 4/4

Tax Info

  • Year: 23
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2701.11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2025
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,900
-44.86%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$176,984

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,984
Avg. Annual Appreciation
49.82%
Original Mortgage
$219,942
Outstanding Balance
$219,386
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$42,402

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Acrey Highfield Terina
Bought by
Acrey Lynda Robinson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1970

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $224,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $219,942 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Sold $124,000 -44.9% $97 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2025 05/12/25 For Sale $224,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,305 $84,863 $9,777 $75,086
2024 $1,305 $79,501 $8,888 $70,613
2023 $1,235 $76,924 $8,080 $68,844
2022 $1,019 $61,729 $6,464 $55,265
2021 $814 $49,970 $6,464 $43,506
2020 $765 $46,614 $4,848 $41,766
2019 $667 $41,637 $4,848 $36,789
2018 $662 $40,057 $4,848 $35,209
2017 $663 $39,184 $4,848 $34,336
2016 $667 $38,728 $4,840 $33,888
2015 -- $39,168 $4,840 $34,328
2014 -- $38,314 $4,840 $33,474
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10520931

Georgia MLS

APN: G12Z-181

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.