Estimated Value: $102,000 - $282,000
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Breakfast Bar
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Wood Flooring
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Siding
About This Home
As of August 2013REDUCED REDUCED!!...OUTDOORMAN'S WIVES SPECIAL!!! Great place to come stay to hunt or fish but has all the ammentities and comfort of home for the wife and kids! Also perfect for retirement or full time living. MUST SELL!!!! OWNER WILL FINANCE WITH $20,000 DOWN.... This home is built below flood plain level, which means cost of flood insurance that would be required by a lender, makes this home hard to finance - CASH BUYERS ENCOURAGED TO MAKE AN OFFER!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Unpaved Streets
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Michael W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Stanley Roy G | -- | Attorney | |
| Stanley Roy G | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Rich Alana | $38,500 | Attorney | |
| Crowder David P | $25,000 | Southern Abstract & Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Roy G | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowder David P | $24,376 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $45,000 | -10.0% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2012 11/19/12 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $85,140 | $17,450 | $67,690 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $85,140 | $17,450 | $67,690 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $80,490 | $17,450 | $63,040 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $78,400 | $24,400 | $54,000 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $79,480 | $36,060 | $43,420 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $68,700 | $36,060 | $32,640 |
| 2019 | $539 | $52,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $51,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $535 | $50,780 | $19,500 | $31,280 |
| 2016 | $542 | $50,780 | $19,500 | $31,280 |
| 2015 | $294 | $50,780 | $19,500 | $31,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,855 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 230279
APN: 01-08-07-07033-000
- 00 Fiddler Ln
- 21031 Osprey Cir
- 21379 Osprey Cir
- 21151 Osprey Cir
- LOT 30 Osprey Cir
- TBD Egret Ln
- 21380 Egret Ln
- 21460 Osprey Rd
- 21420 Osprey Rd
- 270 Kingfisher Rd
- 21440 S Sandpiper Rd
- 348 Cedar Island Rd
- 21498 Widgeon Rd
- 21470 Widgeon Rd
- 165 Kingfisher Rd
- 21500 Cormorant Rd
- 98 Kingfisher Rd
- 20357 Spoon Bill Rd
- 20915 Marina Rd
- 21183 Keaton Beach Dr
- 684 Hawkridge Rd
- 21364 Beach Rd
- Vacant (2.0) Beach Rd
- 0 Pelican Place Unit 288635
- 0 Pelican Place Unit 376094
- 0 Pelican Place Unit MFRGC523529
- 0 Pelican Place Unit 372825
- 0 Pelican Place Unit MFRO6165245
- 0 Pelican Place Unit MFRGC514316
- 0 Pelican Way Unit 185222
- 21028 Beach Rd
- 000 Hawk Ridge Rd
- 0 Hawkridge
- 21222 NE Osprey Cir
- 21146 Osprey Cir
- 00 Pelican Place
- 650 Pelican Place
- 0000 Pelican Place
- 21170 Osprey Cir
- 000 Pelican Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.