Estimated Value: $350,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Johnson Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $372,000, approximately $223 per square foot. 646 Johnson Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2004
Sold by
Ware Anthony Glen
Bought by
Carl Tim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,339
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,661
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Tim M | $200,000 | Portage Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carl Tim M | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $96,640 | $21,350 | $75,290 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $96,640 | $21,350 | $75,290 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $72,240 | $21,350 | $50,890 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $72,240 | $21,350 | $50,890 |
| 2021 | $4,191 | $72,240 | $21,350 | $50,890 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $65,980 | $21,350 | $44,630 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $65,980 | $21,350 | $44,630 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $61,810 | $21,350 | $40,460 |
| 2017 | $4,135 | $61,810 | $21,350 | $40,460 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $61,810 | $21,350 | $40,460 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $61,810 | $21,350 | $40,460 |
| 2014 | $4,073 | $60,270 | $21,350 | $38,920 |
| 2013 | $4,043 | $60,270 | $21,350 | $38,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map