Estimated Value: $234,597 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Lou Ann St, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $263,899, approximately $227 per square foot. 646 Lou Ann St is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including West Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Shrader Thomas L
Bought by
Shrader Family Trust and Shrader
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrader Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $223,300 | $51,900 | $171,400 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $206,900 | $50,400 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $168,500 | $46,400 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $153,000 | $41,300 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $147,400 | $39,800 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $142,100 | $39,800 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $138,400 | $39,800 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $137,300 | $39,800 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $136,000 | $39,800 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $136,000 | $39,800 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $140,000 | $39,500 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $140,000 | $39,500 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map