646 N Falls Cir Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $383,599
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,223
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 646 N Falls Cir, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $362,150. 646 N Falls Cir is a home with nearby schools including Gilberts Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Hampshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Shannon Kent R and Shannon Patricia A
Bought by
Shannon Kent R and Shannon Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Shannon Kent R and Shannon Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,441
Outstanding Balance
$169,595
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,555
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Kent R | -- | Attorney | |
| Shannon Kent R | $227,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon Kent R | $219,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,062 | $108,732 | $20,937 | $87,795 |
| 2023 | $5,746 | $98,329 | $18,934 | $79,395 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $90,659 | $17,457 | $73,202 |
| 2021 | $5,509 | $85,270 | $16,419 | $68,851 |
| 2020 | $6,043 | $91,573 | $16,000 | $75,573 |
| 2019 | $5,893 | $87,891 | $15,357 | $72,534 |
| 2018 | $5,684 | $82,488 | $14,413 | $68,075 |
| 2017 | $5,853 | $82,690 | $13,725 | $68,965 |
| 2016 | $5,811 | $78,722 | $13,066 | $65,656 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,350 | $12,340 | $62,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,489 | $575 | $21,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map