646 Ned Ridge Rd Williamsburg, KY 40769
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $114,634
3
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Ned Ridge Rd, Williamsburg, KY 40769 and is currently estimated at $105,317, approximately $150 per square foot. 646 Ned Ridge Rd is a home located in McCreary County with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $299 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,200 | $4,400 | $21,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map