646 Overbluff St Channelview, TX 77530
Estimated Value: $192,552 - $220,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Overbluff St, Channelview, TX 77530 and is currently estimated at $205,388, approximately $126 per square foot. 646 Overbluff St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Channelview High School, Family Christian Academy, and Creative Corner.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Ragsdale Debra Kay
Bought by
Guerrero Juan Manuel and Guerrero Gregoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Ragsdale Steven Michael
Bought by
Ragsdale Debra Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Juan Manuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ragsdale Debra Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $183,112 | $41,220 | $141,892 |
| 2024 | $38 | $181,977 | $41,220 | $140,757 |
| 2023 | $38 | $193,397 | $41,220 | $152,177 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $172,000 | $41,220 | $130,780 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $146,964 | $41,220 | $105,744 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $131,625 | $35,920 | $95,705 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $115,600 | $27,676 | $87,924 |
| 2018 | $976 | $94,894 | $18,254 | $76,640 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $94,894 | $18,254 | $76,640 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $94,894 | $18,254 | $76,640 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $85,767 | $9,127 | $76,640 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $79,618 | $9,127 | $70,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map