646 Ozier Dr Batavia, IL 60510
Northeast Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Ozier Dr, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $430,937, approximately $244 per square foot. 646 Ozier Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Louise White Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Weatherford Gregory P
Bought by
Kay Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,228
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$365,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Harle James and Harle Helen
Bought by
Weatherford Gregory P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Robert A | $209,000 | -- | |
| Weatherford Gregory P | $182,000 | Attorneys National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kay Robert A | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weatherford Gregory P | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,478 | $115,229 | $26,319 | $88,910 |
| 2023 | $8,288 | $104,582 | $23,887 | $80,695 |
| 2022 | $8,011 | $97,740 | $22,324 | $75,416 |
| 2021 | $7,685 | $92,697 | $21,172 | $71,525 |
| 2020 | $7,494 | $90,915 | $20,765 | $70,150 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $87,697 | $20,030 | $67,667 |
| 2018 | $7,070 | $84,356 | $19,267 | $65,089 |
| 2017 | $6,895 | $81,575 | $18,632 | $62,943 |
| 2016 | $6,745 | $79,199 | $18,089 | $61,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,396 | $17,677 | $59,719 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,960 | $17,121 | $57,839 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,497 | $16,787 | $56,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map