646 Pine Trace Ct Columbus, OH 43228
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Pine Trace Ct, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $234,903, approximately $212 per square foot. 646 Pine Trace Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Stiles Elementary School, Holt Crossing Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Orozco Agueda and Orozco Fermin
Bought by
Bueno Dionicio and Bueno Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Orozco Agueda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Braniff Bonnie L and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Fritshe Corp
Bought by
Braniff William J and Braniff Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,574
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bueno Dionicio | -- | Attorney | |
| Orozco Agueda | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Braniff William J | $85,590 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orozco Agueda | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Braniff William J | $84,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $72,110 | $22,930 | $49,180 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $72,110 | $22,930 | $49,180 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $72,100 | $22,925 | $49,175 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $42,280 | $9,240 | $33,040 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $42,280 | $9,240 | $33,040 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $42,280 | $9,240 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $35,140 | $7,700 | $27,440 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $35,140 | $7,700 | $27,440 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $35,140 | $7,700 | $27,440 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $32,380 | $6,550 | $25,830 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $32,380 | $6,550 | $25,830 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $32,380 | $6,550 | $25,830 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $34,090 | $6,895 | $27,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map