646 Saint Joseph St Grifton, NC 28530
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Saint Joseph St, Grifton, NC 28530 and is currently estimated at $211,154, approximately $127 per square foot. 646 Saint Joseph St is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Grifton and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Rose Lemuel Edward
Bought by
Rhodes Melissa Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Melissa Rose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $148,448 | $9,000 | $139,448 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $148,448 | $9,000 | $139,448 |
| 2023 | $885 | $103,376 | $10,750 | $92,626 |
| 2022 | $889 | $103,376 | $10,750 | $92,626 |
| 2021 | $885 | $103,376 | $10,750 | $92,626 |
| 2020 | $890 | $103,376 | $10,750 | $92,626 |
| 2019 | $709 | $81,682 | $10,750 | $70,932 |
| 2018 | $677 | $81,682 | $10,750 | $70,932 |
| 2017 | $677 | $81,682 | $10,750 | $70,932 |
| 2016 | $646 | $81,682 | $10,750 | $70,932 |
| 2015 | $646 | $79,721 | $10,750 | $68,971 |
| 2014 | $646 | $79,721 | $10,750 | $68,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map