646 Silver Plume Dr Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $444,542 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Silver Plume Dr, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $463,136, approximately $284 per square foot. 646 Silver Plume Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Shelledy Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Ruckman Inc
Bought by
Roberts Paul and Roberts Joan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,317
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$411,819
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Paul | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Paul | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $26,060 | $6,690 | $19,370 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $23,930 | $5,690 | $18,240 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $23,930 | $5,690 | $18,240 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $20,940 | $4,170 | $16,770 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $21,540 | $4,290 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $986 | $19,540 | $4,220 | $15,320 |
| 2019 | $940 | $19,540 | $4,220 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $759 | $16,430 | $3,780 | $12,650 |
| 2017 | $729 | $16,430 | $3,780 | $12,650 |
| 2016 | $611 | $16,540 | $3,980 | $12,560 |
| 2015 | $618 | $16,540 | $3,980 | $12,560 |
| 2014 | $547 | $15,270 | $3,980 | $11,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map