Estimated Value: $504,041 - $576,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6460 E Mills St, Mesa, AZ 85215 and is currently estimated at $535,010, approximately $240 per square foot. 6460 E Mills St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Boocock Simon D A and Boocock Wendy M
Bought by
Boocock Simon D A and Boocock Wendy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Boocock Simon D A and Boocock Wendy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,122
Outstanding Balance
$3,538
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$531,472
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boocock Simon D A | -- | None Available | |
| Boocock Simon D A | $166,138 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boocock Simon D A | $171,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $30,196 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $28,758 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $42,360 | $8,470 | $33,890 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $31,530 | $6,300 | $25,230 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $30,270 | $6,050 | $24,220 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $27,460 | $5,490 | $21,970 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $25,660 | $5,130 | $20,530 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $24,530 | $4,900 | $19,630 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $23,300 | $4,660 | $18,640 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $22,710 | $4,540 | $18,170 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map