Estimated Value: $431,000 - $497,087
Studio
1
Bath
3,902
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6460 Highway 35 N, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $464,044, approximately $118 per square foot. 6460 Highway 35 N is a home with nearby schools including Rison Elementary School and Rison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Bethge B K and Cleveland County
Bought by
Paula Tinkle Simpson Living Trust and Simpson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Tinkle Simpson Living Trust | $397,100 | Green Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $120,810 | $2,810 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $67,120 | $2,620 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $67,120 | $2,620 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $67,120 | $2,620 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $67,120 | $2,620 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $67,120 | $2,620 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $67,120 | $2,620 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $53,610 | $1,410 | $52,200 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $53,610 | $1,410 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,670 | $2,220 | $43,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,590 | $2,220 | $41,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,590 | $2,220 | $41,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map