6460 Nc 6460 Deer, AR 72628
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6460 Nc 6460, Deer, AR 72628 and is currently estimated at $172,000, approximately $166 per square foot. 6460 Nc 6460 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Bought by
Middleton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $19,980 | $4,000 | $15,980 |
| 2024 | $635 | $19,980 | $4,000 | $15,980 |
| 2023 | $537 | $19,980 | $4,000 | $15,980 |
| 2022 | $537 | $19,980 | $4,000 | $15,980 |
| 2021 | $488 | $12,220 | $2,900 | $9,320 |
| 2020 | $454 | $12,220 | $2,900 | $9,320 |
| 2019 | $472 | $12,220 | $2,900 | $9,320 |
| 2018 | $437 | $12,220 | $2,900 | $9,320 |
| 2017 | $402 | $12,220 | $2,900 | $9,320 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,100 | $2,500 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,100 | $2,500 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,550 | $2,500 | $5,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,550 | $2,500 | $5,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map