6461 Grape St Commerce City, CO 80022
Tichy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $382,788
3
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6461 Grape St, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $364,447, approximately $367 per square foot. 6461 Grape St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Kearney Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Guzman Carlos H
Bought by
Guzman Carlos H and Guzman Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$59,877
Interest Rate
6.41%
Estimated Equity
$304,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Chabo Michael E and Chabo Rebecca L
Bought by
Guzman Carlos H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Smith Margaret L and Rhodus Edward Boyd
Bought by
Chabo Michael E and Chabo Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,703
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Carlos H | -- | -- | |
| Guzman Carlos H | $159,000 | Land Title | |
| Chabo Michael E | $80,000 | Land Title | |
| -- | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Carlos H | $147,200 | |
| Closed | Guzman Carlos H | $142,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chabo Michael E | $79,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $24,410 | $5,780 | $18,630 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $22,440 | $5,310 | $17,130 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $25,170 | $5,750 | $19,420 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $22,970 | $5,770 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $22,970 | $5,770 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $18,090 | $5,010 | $13,080 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $18,090 | $5,010 | $13,080 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $16,840 | $4,460 | $12,380 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $16,840 | $4,460 | $12,380 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $12,970 | $1,910 | $11,060 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $12,970 | $1,910 | $11,060 |
| 2014 | $908 | $9,790 | $1,430 | $8,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map