6461 Harrison Ct Unit 14 Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $214,296 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6461 Harrison Ct Unit 14, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $224,074, approximately $141 per square foot. 6461 Harrison Ct Unit 14 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Driscoll Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Harrod William A
Bought by
Harrod Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Pflug Richard Steven and Bratton Mary Anne
Bought by
Harrod William A and Harrod Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,061
Outstanding Balance
$79,706
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Louise Pflug
Bought by
Pflug Richard Steven and Bratton Mary Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrod Sharon L | -- | None Available | |
| Harrod William A | $107,000 | National Title | |
| Pflug Richard Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrod William A | $105,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $57,210 | $9,940 | $47,270 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $57,210 | $9,940 | $47,270 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $57,210 | $9,940 | $47,270 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $40,290 | $7,000 | $33,290 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $40,290 | $7,000 | $33,290 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $40,290 | $7,000 | $33,290 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $34,740 | $7,000 | $27,740 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $34,740 | $7,000 | $27,740 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $34,740 | $7,000 | $27,740 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $29,040 | $7,000 | $22,040 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $29,040 | $7,000 | $22,040 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $29,040 | $7,000 | $22,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,100 | $7,000 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map