6461 Smith Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $217,649
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6461 Smith Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $195,162, approximately $185 per square foot. 6461 Smith Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Incarnate Word Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Roman Susan A and Wapshott Susan A
Bought by
Roman Steven and Roman Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,650
Outstanding Balance
$73,960
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1987
Sold by
White James E and White Blanch O
Bought by
Wapshott Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1984
Sold by
White James E and White Blanch O
Bought by
White James E and White Blanch O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
White James E and White Blanch O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Steven | -- | Ata | |
| Wapshott Susan A | $62,000 | -- | |
| White James E | -- | -- | |
| White James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Steven | $126,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $64,575 | $15,960 | $48,615 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $64,575 | $15,960 | $48,615 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $52,750 | $12,920 | $39,830 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $52,750 | $12,920 | $39,830 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $52,750 | $12,920 | $39,830 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $41,860 | $10,260 | $31,610 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $119,600 | $29,300 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $41,860 | $10,260 | $31,610 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $36,410 | $9,140 | $27,270 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $36,410 | $9,140 | $27,270 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $36,410 | $9,140 | $27,270 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $36,410 | $9,140 | $27,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map