6461 Wyncote Ave Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6461 Wyncote Ave, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $384,856, approximately $210 per square foot. 6461 Wyncote Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Brown Alan R and Brown Bobbie B
Bought by
Schacht Sydney and Schacht Ethan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,424
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$23,432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schacht Sydney | $365,000 | Title Resource Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schacht Sydney | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $308,880 | $55,350 | $253,530 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $288,320 | $55,350 | $232,970 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $288,320 | $55,350 | $232,970 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $223,380 | $55,460 | $167,920 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $223,380 | $55,460 | $167,920 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $223,380 | $55,460 | $167,920 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $200,690 | $60,180 | $140,510 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $200,690 | $60,180 | $140,510 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $204,300 | $54,160 | $150,140 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $233,300 | $53,000 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $233,300 | $53,000 | $180,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map