6462 Eddleman St Conover, NC 28613
Lake Hickory Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6462 Eddleman St, Conover, NC 28613. 6462 Eddleman St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $167,900 | $10,600 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $772 | $167,900 | $10,600 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $772 | $83,300 | $10,600 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $533 | $83,300 | $10,600 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $533 | $83,300 | $10,600 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $533 | $83,300 | $10,600 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $533 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $302 | $47,200 | $10,600 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $319 | $47,210 | $10,600 | $36,610 |
| 2014 | $319 | $54,400 | $12,000 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map