6465 Academy Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6465 Academy Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $209,300, approximately $290 per square foot. 6465 Academy Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Spencer Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Bryant Laura and Price Laura
Bought by
Price Laura and Manny Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Douglas Daniel W and Douglas Daniel W
Bought by
Bryant Laura Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Laura | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant Laura Lee | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |